Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 1st Grade
Round SF - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (10:30AM), Sun 13 Mar 2022 (10:30AM)
Sturtdef byWest Torrens
Venue: Price Memorial OvalMatch ID: 3752475
Umpires: Umpire1: Craig Thomas  Umpire2: Dhaval Bhatt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dick, Jacob P
Spoors, Matthew
Zammit, Aiden M
Kelly, Thomas
Davis, Bradley R (c)
Kelly, Corey
Matthias, Harry (+)
Arnold, Carl
Parker, Max
Young, Sebastian
Parker, Angus H
 
Coach:  Muggleton, Peter T
Team Manager:  Woolford, Andrew
Scorer:  Parker, Stephen P
 
Capel, Bailey T
GIBSON, Ryan
Smith, Kelvin R
Drew, Daniel (c)
Nielsen, Harry J
Peters, Warren S (+)
Fallins, Daniel
Short, Murphy J
Johnson, Spencer H
Reuther, James M
Buckingham, Jordan S
Pointon, Lachlan M (sub)
 
Coach:  Harrity, Mark A
Team Manager:  Sibley, Paul A
Scorer:  LeCornu, Brian
SACA Premier Cricket - West End One Day Cup
Round SF - Sun 30 Jan 2022 (10:30AM)
Sturtdef byWest Torrens
Venue: Price Memorial OvalMatch ID: 3752514
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Williamson  Umpire2: Craig Thomas  
Scorers:  Not specified
Davis, Bradley R (c)
Parker, Max
Dick, Jacob P
Clarke, Daniel
Matthias, Harry (+)
Zammit, Aiden M
Parker, Angus H
Young, Sebastian
Arnold, Carl
Privett, Benjamin H
Kelly, Thomas
 
Coach:  Muggleton, Peter T
Team Manager:  Woolford, Andrew
Scorer:  Parker, Stephen P
 
Fisher, Patrick
Smith, Kelvin R
Johnson, Spencer H
Nielsen, Harry J (+)
Buckingham, Jordan S
Drew, Daniel (c)
Fallins, Daniel
Reuther, James M
Capel, Bailey T
Short, Murphy J
Higton, Ben
 
Coach:  Harrity, Mark A
Team Manager:  Sibley, Paul A
Scorer:  LeCornu, Brian
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Twenty20 Cup
Round 5 - Tue 14 Dec 2021 (4:55PM)
Northern Districtsdef bySturt
Venue: Salisbury Oval (Main Oval)Match ID: 3755549
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Williamson  Umpire2: Purvag Nanavati  
Scorers:  Not specified
Thomas, Mitch (c)
Luthra, Kabir
Naqvi, Antum A
McDean, Corey (+)
Box, Harvey J
Dimasi, Ryan N
Hartigan, Jake
Harnas, Jackson
Laird, Cameron
Cluse, Lachlan
Reeves, Cohen
 
Davis, Bradley R (c)
Matthias, Harry (+)
Kelly, Corey
Kelly, Thomas
Spoors, Matthew
Zammit, Aiden M
Els, Reghard
Parker, Angus H
Young, Sebastian
Arnold, Carl
Privett, Benjamin H
 
Coach:  Muggleton, Peter T
Team Manager:  Woolford, Andrew
Scorer:  Parker, Stephen P
SACA Premier Cricket - Womens 1st Grade
Round SF - Sun 20 Mar 2022 (10:30AM)
SturtvKensington
Venue: Price Memorial OvalMatch ID: 3899376
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Williamson  Umpire2: Darran Swain  
Scorers:  Not specified
Peate, Rhianna J
Reid, Dani
Cawse, Abbie E
Pascoe, Ella
Hobbs, Nicole
Rault, Amelia (c)
Worthley, Elizabeth
Maitland, Matilda
Wilson, Callie
Scamoni, Aliyah
Fielke, Madeline
 
Lowe, Sarah J (c)
Neale, Courtney B
Davies, Anna
Daly, Shae M
Church, Rachel A (+)
Bansal, Sanigdha I
Davis, Tessa
Smith, Ruby
Panelli, Indira C
Manning, Jacqueline K
Pannell, Eliza
 
Coach:  Panelli, Jamie
Team Manager:  Lowe, Jane
Scorer:  Lowe, Jane
SACA Premier Cricket - Womens 1st Grade Twenty20
Round SF - Sun 19 Dec 2021 (10:30AM)
Sturtdef byNorthern Districts
Venue: Price Memorial OvalMatch ID: 3830535
Umpires: Umpire1: James Cushway  Umpire2: Darran Swain  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bartlett, Eliza M
Peate, Rhianna J
O'Neil, Annie V (c)
Harris, Brooke L
Dooley, Josephine E (+)
Cawse, Abbie E
de Broughe, Emma
Pascoe, Ella
Rault, Amelia
Worthley, Elizabeth
Wilson, Callie
Schutt, Megan
 
Iles, Neisha
McPharlin, Tegan J (c) (+)
Betts, Samantha M
Brown, Darcie R
Roberts, Sophie
Rosenzweig, Chloe
Rowe, Katie L
Beazleigh, Stephanie
Gregory, Taylah
Dunemann, Cate A
Filsell, Emmerson L
Gregory, Alanah K
 
Coach:  Stewart, Philip
Scorer:  Murphy, Kate
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 2nd Grade
Round SF - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (11:00AM), Sun 13 Mar 2022 (11:00AM)
Sturtdef byGlenelg
Venue: Woodville OvalMatch ID: 3752708
Umpires: Umpire1: Darran Swain  Umpire2: James Cushway  
Scorers:  Not specified
Thiele, Mitchell
Howard, James M
Els, Reghard
Aitchison, Tyler
Dudley, Connor
Hobson, Will
Woods, Sam G (c)
Teakle, Sam (+)
Senior, Alex
Verco, Edward
O'Connell, James
 
Coach:  Fraser, Samuel T
 
Cunningham, Harry (c)
Lee, Marcus
Bartolo, Jayson
Arthur, Jesse T
Walmsley-Pace, Matthew
McInerney, Matthew J
McCabe, Zac (+)
Pike, James
Roach, Josh B
Thompson, Liam E
Boschma, Riki
 
Coach:  Schollar, Nathan S
Scorer:  Chapman, Bruce
SACA Premier Cricket - Womens 2nd Grade
Round SF - Sun 20 Mar 2022 (11:30AM)
GlenelgdefSturt
Venue: Camden OvalMatch ID: 3899702
Umpires: Umpire1: Milind Gawde  Umpire2: Tim Tonkin  
Scorers:  Not specified
Goodger-Chandler, Jacinta
Mark, Mikayla A
Fraser, Sarah E
Mansell, Febi
Andrews, Kate (c) (+)
Seccafien, Caitlin
Perkins, Cassidy
Woods, Lilly
Scott, Abby G
Kanda, Mannat
Kollakombil, Mariah
Manuel, Abbi
 
Coach:  Scott, PJ
Scorer:  Seccafien, Paul
 
Smith, Karen
Reimann, Neeve E
Carmichael, Mackenzie
Schulz, Erin
Tennant, Rosie
Tyrer, Harriet
Holland, Shelby
Downes, Zara
Kotses, Krystie A
McGuire, Brigitte (c)
Seal, Emily (+)
 
Coach:  Smith, Karen
SACA Premier Cricket - Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20
Round GF - Sun 21 Nov 2021 (2:30PM)
AdelaidedefSturt
Umpires: Umpire1: Milind Gawde  Umpire2: Stephan Lessing  
Scorers:  Not specified
Armstrong, Hannah
Earl, Jasmin F
Peterson, AJ
Sampson, Hannah
Howell, Kendall
Howell, Sheridan
Stone, Keely
Tansell, Sharni
Medder, Brieanna
Gaerth, Ava
Trenerry, Kaylee
Yelland, Annabelle
 
Maitland, Matilda
Fielke, Madeline
Hobbs, Nicole
Melegh, Ilona
Reimann, Neeve E
Schulz, Erin
Willoughby, Maddy
Kleemann, Madison
McGuire, Brigitte
Scamoni, Aliyah
Tennant, Rosie
Moloney, Miranda
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 3rd Grade
Round GF - Sat 19 Mar 2022 (12:50PM), Sun 20 Mar 2022 (12:50PM)
KensingtondefSturt
Umpires: Umpire1: Timothy Hart  Umpire2: James Cushway  
Scorers:  Not specified
Panelli, Jamie
Davies, Michael (c)
Mitchell, Joshua L (+)
Sullivan, Michael V
Unerkov, Peter
Clements, Adam J
McClure, Fred D
Bradley, Henry
Hattingh, James C
Silvy, Dylan B
Du'Gay, Joseph J
Wundenberg, Tyrin
Eckermann, Ashley C
 
Coach:  Silvy, Michael J
Scorer:  Woodcock, Thomas
The following players did not play on:
Day 1
Hattingh, James C
 
Anglberger, Jack
Goodwin, Zac
Suri, Parth
Wood, Jordan (c)
Durham, Fraser
Bennetts, Jack A
Kenny, Tanner
Francis, Lachie
Higgs, Hugo J (+)
Robertson, Austin W
Kupke, Cooper
 
Coach:  Wood, Jordan
Scorer:  Kenny, Rob
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 4th Grade
Round 13 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (12:20PM)
SturtdefGlenelg
Venue: Price Memorial OvalMatch ID: 3754741
Umpires: Umpire1: Rob Noble  Umpire2: Soumya Bhattacharya  
Scorers:  Not specified
Whitbourne, Brodie J (+)
Isaksson, William (c)
Lovelock, Luke H
Beckham, Josh A
Vogt, Jaylen
McCure, Ben
Wilson, Oscar
Thomas, Matt
Khattri, Gaurav
Tucker, Samuel
Summerton, Aiden H
 
Coach:  Fox, James F
 
Applegarth, Scott K (c)
Williams, Sam
Boschma, Kai
Raphael, Jett A (+)
Chapman, Zachary J
Scott, Kyle J
Wagner, Seb
Ford, Jack A
ANGOVE, SIMON
Chapman, Matthew
Mulraney, Isaac
 
Coach:  Worthington, Tom
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Womens 1st Grade
Round SF - Sun 6 Mar 2022 (1:00PM)
PoorakadefSturt
Umpires: Umpire1: James Assheton  Umpire2: John-Wayne Goodman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Akers, Melissa
Thompson, Jennifer L
Clapton, Tamara L
Grant, Tamara L (c)
Clarkson, Cassie
Lockett, Amy (+)
Fry, Kimberley
Latham, Tahlia
Leonello, Joanne
 
Coach:  Dittmar, Carolyn
Scorer:  Clarkson, Peter
 
Smith, Karen (c)
Fox, Tenee (+)
Carmichael, Mackenzie
Barnes, Alison
Miegel, Sarah K
Holland, Shelby
Kotses, Krystie A
Phillips, Isabella
Seal, Emily
Tyrer, Harriet
 
Coach:  Smith, Karen
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 18 Shield
Round SF - Wed 19 Jan 2022 (9:30AM)
Sturtdef byWoodville
Venue: Price Memorial OvalMatch ID: 3758099
Umpires: Umpire1: Bruce Stribley  Umpire2: Tim Tonkin  
Scorers:  Not specified
Beckham, Josh A
Robertson, Austin W
Scovell, Ryan W
Macmahon, Seb
Raphael, Shane D
Trewartha, Ethan
Young, William
Willis, Harry (+)
James, Dylan
Els, Reghard (c)
Tucker, Samuel
Shah, Haard
 
Coach:  Fox, James F
Team Manager:  Young, Robert A
 
Hubert, Kieran C (+)
O'Reilly, Cormack J
Walshaw, Hudson
Wells, Lucas M
Kennedy, Mitchell (c)
Clarke, Alexander
Blanch, Cooper
Howe, Aiden R
Murphy, Deakin
Crawford, Roman
Hunt, William (+)
Silvy, Jye
Scheuffele, Liam
Croser, Lachlan
Singh, Jashanjot
 
Coach:  Sleep, Peter
Team Manager:  Walshaw, Jason P
Scorer:  Tilbrook, Desley
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 16 Red
Round GF - Sat 19 Mar 2022 (1:30PM), Sun 20 Mar 2022 (1:30PM)
AdelaidedefSturt
Venue: West Beach Playing Fields (Oval 1)Match ID: 3754829
Umpires: Umpire1: Bruce Stribley  Umpire2: Sumit Sindhu  
Scorers:  Not specified
Campbell, Joel R
Brijmohan, Javon J (c)
Atkinson, Brady
Brown, Thomas
Burt, Jesse
Roberts-Thomson, Noah
Livingston, Rhys F (+)
Searle, Cooper
Iussa, Declan
Attenborough, Riley T
Agnew, Lachlan
Appleton, Jack
 
Coach:  Hutchinson, Wayne
Team Manager:  Atkinson, Brett
 
Beckham, Luke A
Raphael, Joseph B
Willis, Harry (+)
James, Dylan
Wood, Sean
Ranaldo, Lachlan
Dunn, Noah
Orchard, Harry
McCourt, Thomas
Shah, Haard
Matheson, Jacob (c)
Matheson, Max
 
Coach:  Weatherald, Michael A
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 16 White
Round SF - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (1:30PM), Sat 12 Mar 2022 (1:30PM)
Sturtdef byNorthern Districts
Venue: A. A. Bailey Recreation Reserve ()Match ID: 3754896
Umpires: Umpire1: Edward Branson  Umpire2: Lawrence Key  
Scorers:  Not specified
Polasek, Felix
Temme, Jay
McCarthy, Cormac
Trenwith, Michael
Bannister, Mitchell
Wisneske, Jack R
Pontifex, Henry E
Switajewski, Rory
Devgun, Aryan
French, Oliver
Castledine, Thomas
Harrison, Jackson D (c) (+)
 
Coach:  Weatherald, Michael A
 
Hartjes, Cooper
Vispute, Rakshit
Clifton, Logan J
Vardy, Cameron
Cameron, William
Fielke, Austin
Murch, Elijah (c) (+)
Ramsey, Matthew
Gammie, Mitchell
Safi, Sohail
Casey, Josh
Thompson, Bailey
 
Coach:  Dawe, Craig A
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 14 Red
Round GF - Sat 19 Mar 2022 (1:30PM), Sun 20 Mar 2022 (1:30PM)
SturtdefGlenelg
Umpires: Umpire1: Jamaldeen Shakoordeen  Umpire2: Kumar Chandrakumar  
Scorers:  Not specified
Arnold, Ivan
Singh, Amitej
Kidman, Angus
Watson, Hamish J
Rodda, Henry
Eichler, Jakeb (+)
White, Samuel
Schulze, Thomas
Ridley, Leon
Doe, Lucas
Bird, Lachlan (c)
Bradford, Charlie
 
Coach:  Weatherald, Michael A
 
Alsop, Curtis (c)
Evuri, Ratna Rahul Reddy
Banyer, Logan (+)
Strange, Archie
Crouch, Finn
Williams, Ethan
Symonds, Billy
Jhangra, Kanvarveer
Rana, Roy
Kapurubandara Arachchilage, Dulein M
Fontaine, Louis
Pope, Jude
 
Coach:  Williams, Kym
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 14 White
Round GF - Sat 19 Mar 2022 (1:30PM), Sun 20 Mar 2022 (1:30PM)
SturtdefKensington
Umpires: Umpire1: Shane Roberts  Umpire2: Paul Welbourn  
Scorers:  Not specified
Fonseka, Nate (c) (+)
Thomas, Jude
Hele, Jimmy
Wildy, Cameron
Lovelock, Harry
Tan, Xavier
Dermody, Jack
Tissen, Riley
Westrych, Mitchell
James, Griffin
Biswas, Puffin
Rudston, Lenny
 
Coach:  Weatherald, Michael A
 
Pittman, William (c) (+)
Chopra, Achyut
Grice, Zac
Stewart, Loughlin
Ivins, Kai
Potter, Harvey
Parisi, Archah
Panelli, Taj
Crafter, Oscar
Hewson, Joseph
Brook, Taite D (+)
CHOUDHARY, ARNAV
 
Coach:  Johnswood, Benjamin M
SACA Premier Cricket - Ray Sutton Shield
Round 5 - Sun 21 Nov 2021 (1:00PM)
Northern Districtsdef bySturt
Venue: Salisbury Oval (Main Oval)Match ID: 3758129
Umpires: Umpire1: Shaun Hughes  Umpire2: donovan davis  
Scorers:  Not specified
McGee, Jack
Bubner, Riley
Yadav, Yuvraj
Martyn, Hamish
Fischer, Mitchell
McCormack, William L (c)
Nottle, Riley (+)
White, Benjamin
Butler, Archer J
Sargeant, Hunter
Sandhu, Abhijot S
Liyanage, Diyon
 
Coach:  Johnson, Ryan J
 
French, Henry
Thomas, Jude
Gallasch, Carter (+)
Howard, Will
Hele, Jimmy
Murphy, James
McClurg, William
Allen, Lincoln
Tan, Xavier (c)
McCleary, Nate
Tissen, Riley
James, Griffin
Gregory, Connor
 
Coach:  Weatherald, Michael A
SACA Premier Cricket - Youth Premier League - Girls (U18)
Round GF - Tue 8 Mar 2022 (5:00PM)
Glenelgdef bySturt
Venue: Karen Rolton OvalMatch ID: 3860917
Umpires: Umpire1: Stephan Lessing  Umpire2: Brett Allford  
Scorers:  Not specified
Seccafien, Caitlin
Wilson, Ella (c)
Kennedy, Gemma
Johnson, Elizabeth
Larosa, Eleanor
Bowering, Lucy K
Anderson, Melissa
Woods, Lilly
Rayner, Savannah P (+)
Scott, Abby G
Williams, Ella
Kanda, Mannat
Kollakombil, Mariah
 
Coach:  SEDUNARY, GRAHAM
Scorer:  Seccafien, Paul
 
Cawse, Abbie E
Reimann, Neeve E
Pascoe, Ella
Hobbs, Nicole
Worthley, Elizabeth (+)
Maitland, Matilda
Wilson, Callie
Melegh, Ilona
Schulz, Erin
Scamoni, Aliyah
Tennant, Rosie
Fielke, Madeline
 
Coach:  Harris, Brooke L